Volunteer Teams 2005-2015

Local village kids
Local village kids

2005 (to Takoradi, Ghana)
October 15-23 - UK - Andrew Kingsnorth/Chris Oppong

2006 (to Takoradi, Ghana)
October 14-22 - UK - Andrew Kingsnorth/Chris Oppong

2007 (to Takoradi, Ghana)
January 22-26 - Italy - Giampiero Campanelli
June 23-29 - Scotland -  Paddy O'Dwyer
September 9-14 - Greece - Christos Dervenis
November 3-10 - UK/Holland - Andrew Kingsnorth/Chris Oppong

2008 (to Takoradi, Ghana)
January 26-3 Feb - Belgium - Casper Sommeling
Feb 23-Mar 15 - Poland - Maciej Smietanski
April 14-20 - UK - Raj Kapadia
May 19-25 - Spain - Salvador Morales Conde
June 1-10 - South Africa - Sandie Thomson
July 7-11 - Czech - Stanislav Czudek
September 20-27 - UK -  John Tisdale
October 18-31 - UK (to Carpenter) - Andrew Kingsnorth
November 1-10 - UK - Chris Oppong
Nov 29-Dec 6 - UK -  Magdi Hanafy

2009
January 10-20 - Holland (to Takoradi, Ghana)- Maarten Simons
February 14-22 - Spain-Belgium (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Ramon Vilallonga
February 7-13 - UK/Poland (to Abidjan, Ivory Coast) - Kingsnorth/Smietanski
March 14-21 - Italy (to Wenchi, Ghana) - Giampiero Campanelli
April 20-26 - Sweden (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Par Nordin
May 14-30 - Spain (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Salvador Morales-Conde
June 13-20 - Germany (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Wolfgang Reinpold
June 29-3 July - UK (to Eruwa, Nigeria) - Andrew Kingsnorth
August 8-15 - UK (to Eruwa, Nigeria) - Kingsnorth/Hanafy
November 1- 14 - UK (to Carpenter, Ghana) - Andrew Kingsnorth
November 14-24 - UK (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Chris Oppong
Nov 30-Dec 4 - Spain (to Eruwa, Nigeria) - Teresa Bruton

2010
January 16-26 - Holland (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Simmermacher/Simons
February 18-26 - UK-Ire-Swiss (to Aliade, Nigeria) - Andrew Kingsnorth
March 1-7 - Poland (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Maciej Smietanski
March 18-26 - Spain (to Eruwa, Nigeria) - Ramon Vilallonga
April 17-24 - Belgium (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Casper Sommeling
May 1-14 - UK/USA (to Mongolia) - Andrew Kingsnorth
June 20-July 3 - Germany (to Nalerigu, Ghana) -  Karl Moser
July 24-31 - UK (to Eruwa, Nigeria) - Magdi Hanafi
July 17-31 - UK/USA (to La Concordia, Ecuador) - Andrew Kingsnorth
September 3-10 - Belgium (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Casper Sommeling
November 1-7 - UK (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Chris Oppong
November 1-14 - UK (to Carpenter, Ghana) - Magdi Hanafy
November 13-27 - Spain (to La Concordia, Ecuador) - Teresa Butron
November 13-20 - UK (to Abidjan, Ivory Coast) - Andrew Kingsnorth
November 20-28 - Spain (to Aliade, Nigeria) - Morales-Conde

2011
January 2-9 - Swiss-Ireland (to Aliade, Nigeria) - Peter Nussbaumer
January 22-Feb 5 - Germany (to Nalerigu, Ghana) - Thomas Musack
January 9-17 - Holland (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Roderick Schmidt
January 15-24 - Holland (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Maarten Simons
January 15-22 - Estonia (to Farafenni, Gambia) - Juri Teras
February 26-Mar 6 - UK (to Abor Mbaise, Nigeria) - Andrew Kingsnorth
March 11-20 - Belgium (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Casper Sommeling
April 9-16 - UK (to Soroca, Moldova) - Andrew Kingsnorth
April 11-23 - UK (to Bole, Ghana) - Chris Oppong
April 25-30 - Holland (to Nalerigu, Ghana) - Max Caffa
April 23-30 - Spain (to La Concordia, Ecuador) - Antonio Pascual
June 24-July 9 - UK (to Thyolo, Malawi) - Caris Grimes
June 25-July 2 - Germany (to Aliade, Nigeria) - Wolfgang Reinpold
July 18-23 - Germany (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Ralph Lorenz
September 3-18 - UK (to Mongolia) - Andrew Kingsnorth
October 25-Nov 5 - Germany (to La Concordia, Ecuador) - Karl Moser
October 29- Nov 12 - UK (to Carpenter, Ghana) - Magdi Hanafy
November 7-12 - UK (to Takoradi & Bole, Ghana) - Chris Oppong
November 14-20 - UK (to Eruwa, Nigeria) - Andrew Kingsnorth
December 10-21 - Estonia/UK (to Farafenni, Gambia) - Teras/Tipping

2012
January 2-15 - Swiss-Ireland (to Aliade, Nigeria) - Peter Nussbaumer
January 7-17 - Holland (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Roger Simmermacher
January 7-17 - Holland (to Bole, Ghana) - Maarten Simons
February 2-9 - UK (to Nyamata, Rwanda) - Chris Oppong
February 11-24 - UK-USA-France-Czech (to Lima, Peru) - Andrew Kingsnorth
March 4-12 - Belgium (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Casper Sommeling
March 10-18 - UK-Germany (to Bole, Ghana) - John Budd
May 5-12 - Poland (to Ukraine) - Maciej Smietanski
June 4-15 - UK-USA-Germany (to Shehada & Dondaicha, India) - Andrew Kingsnorth
June 9-19 - UK-Holland (to Takoradi & Nalerigu, Ghana) - Max Caffa & Beatrix Weber
June 29-July 11 - Holland-Estonia-UK (to Mongolia) - Juri Teras
July 1-9 - UK-USA (to La Concordia, Ecuador) - David Rosin
September 22-October 6 - Spain (to Lima, Peru) - Teresa Butron
September 8-15 - UK (to Thyolo, Malawi) - Paul Thomas
October 20 - 29 UK (to Komfo Anokye Teaching Hospital, Kumasi) - Chris Oppong
October 29-November 3 - UK (to Takoradi & Cape Coast) - Chris Oppong
October 27-November 4 - Italy-Swiss-UK (to St Vincents, Nigeria) - Giampiero Campanelli
October 27-November 11 - Swiss (to St Marys, Nigeria) - Peter Nussbaumer
November 4-11 - USA-UK (to Ho, Ghana) - Pedro Cordera
November 16-23 - Germany (to Farafenni, Gambia) - Karl Moser
Novembder 26 - December 1 - Spain (to La Concordia, Ecuador) - Enrique Navarrete
December 1-8 - Spain (to Eruwa, Nigeria) - Teresa Butron
December 8-14 - UK-Germany (to Farafenni, Gambia) - Andrew Kingsnorth

2013 

January 12-21 - Dutch Team (to Bole, Ghana) - Maarten Simons

January 12-19 - Dutch Team (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Roger Boerma

February 9-18 - UK-German Team (to Nyamata, Rwanda) - Ralph Lorenz/ Chris Oppong

March 9-17 - Belgian Team (to Takoradi, Ghana) - Caspar Sommeling

March 17-27 - UK-USA Team (to Maranhaos, Brazil) - Andrew Kingsnorth

March 25-April 8 - UK-USA Team (to Chachapoyes, Peru) - Alan Cameron

April 13-28 - UK/US/French/Czech Team (to Carpenter, Ghana) - Magdi Hanafy

May 16-26 - UK/US/France/Czech Team (to Phnom Penh,Cambodia) - Andrew Kingsnorth

June 8-16 - UK Team (to Eruwa, Nigeria) - Aleksander Stanek

June 8-22 - Swiss Team (to Okpoga, Nigeria) - Melanie Kauper

September 7-20 - UK/Sweden/Spain/Poland Team (to Mongolia) - Andrew Kingsnorth

September 13-20 - UK Team (to Aliade, Nigeria) - Maria Boutabba

October 26 - Nov 1 - UK Team (to Nalerigu, Ghana) - Chris Oppong

October 26 - Nov 1 - UK Team (to Bole, Ghana) - Jakob Akoh

October 26- Nov 2 - German Team (to Korogwe, Tanzania) - Karl Moser

November 2-9 - UK Team (to Takoradi/Dixcove, Ghana) - Terry Irwin

November 2-9 - UK Team (to Keta, Ghana) - Chris Oppong

November 9-16 - UK Team (to Ho, Ghana) - Chris Oppong

November 6-19 - Estonia/UK/New Zealand Team (to Shehada, India) - Juri Teras

November 25 - December 9 - UK Team (to Orissa, India) - Surajit Sinha

November 25 - December 2 - Spanish Team (to Phnom Penh, Cambodia) - Enrique Navarrete

2014

February 1-10 UK Team to Aliade, Nigeria - Zoe Vlamaki

February - UK and German Teams to Nyamata, Kindi, Gahini and Remera-Rukoma, Rwanda – Chris Oppong, Ralph Lorenz

March 15-23, Belgian–Italian team to Takoradi, GhanaCasper Sommeling

November 15-23, UK Team to Ho, Ghana - Beatrix Weber

2015

June 6-13. UK Team to Takoradi, Ghana - Adeshina Fawole

June 6-13, UK Team to Keta, Ghana - Andy Clark

November 14–21, UK-German-Norwegian Team to Ho, Ghana - Guido Schuermann

November 14–21, UK Team to Bole, Ghana - John Budd 

November 7-14, UK Team to Nalerigu, Ghana - Chris Oppong

November 21–28, UK Team to Takoradi, Ghana - Adeshina Fawole